Powered by Bravenet Bravenet Blog

Tag Board

This tag board is currently empty.

Please type in the four characters shown in the black box.

Tuesday, January 22nd 2013

6:04 AM

Diverse Forms of P Visas

(one) I have a friend who has a organization in America and is inclined to seek the services of me. Am I very likely to get a get the job done visa if I use at the consulate in my country?

(two) I'm in the U.S.with a university student visa and was just offered a job. Could immigration lawyers I accept the supply?

(three) My husband obtained a U.S. function visa. Can I operate legally if I accompany him?

(four) I am an athlete with numerous international awards and I would like to occur to The us to teach a sport group. Do I have any sensible odds to get a visa or even a eco-friendly card?

(five) I am the operator of a overseas firm that imports U.S.solutions. I'd like to start a firm in the U.S.to keep on the import and finally increase to other fields. Sad to say I really don't have the $500,000 or $one million for EB-5 to get a green card buyer. Is there any resolution to work legally in the U.S. and acquire my organization?

These are some prevalent situations and the remedy is dependent on the conditions. Individuals contemplating this kind of perform visas should seek the advice of an immigration lawyer for a extensive dialogue that includes sensible selections. Underneath are the most common get the job done visas with some of their main features.

H-1B (employees in a specialty occupation) is a visa for these who meet up with cumulatively the next prerequisites:


  • (1) Have at minimum a bachelor's diploma or equivalent

  • (2) Have extremely specialised theoretical and practical understanding in the industry in which the diploma was received

  • (three) Have received a job offer from an employer

  • (4) The job requires, as the least need for entry into the occupation, that the applicant retains the diploma mentioned above and/or a license, if mandatory for that situation.

  • firm in which they hold at least fifty% immigration solicitors and work out operational control directly, via a conduite situation. Quite a few new accommodations have opened in Moscow to accommodate the increase in people and the new four star resort 'Radisson Sas Slavyanskaya' helps make a excellent foundation currently being found in the centre of Moscow close to the Kremlin and Red Square.

    Whether or not you are checking out on business or as a vacationer a Russian Visa will be needed. A tourist visa that is legitimate for thirty times will be essential if you plan to go to Russia on vacation. Your vacationer voucher need to also be offered which is available from your journey artists visa company. Airline tickets and an itinerary will also be expected. You can submit an software for a Russian visa, you do not have to go to the passport place of work.

    If you need to have a company visa you will also need a letter from your British isles Corporation and a letter of invitation from the business in Russia. Organization visas are generally for amongst 1 & three months but can be extended to six-twelve months. An software for a visa ought to be manufactured no earlier than twelve months before you plan to travel.

2 Comment(s).

Posted by Tom Hardy:

Thank you for all the info! I have been looking in Jacksonville, Florida for a temporary visas. Could you recommend anyone for me?
Monday, April 8th 2013 @ 7:23 AM

Posted by Richard Wright:

Thanks for this post. I wish that Jacksonville, Florida would give fewer temporary visas. Its becoming a real problem these days. Thanks again.
Thursday, April 11th 2013 @ 8:54 AM

Post New Comment

No Smilies More Smilies »
Please type the letters you see